Elementary Staff Listing
Administration | ||||
Contact Names / Website | Job Classification | Email Address | ||
Burdorf, Aaron |
Elementary & Middle School Principal | burdorfa@shencsd.com | ||
Newberg, Jordan |
Elementary & Middle School Assistant Principal | newbergj@shencsd.com | ||
Green, Denise |
K-12 IGNITE Director | |||
Vance, Kristi |
Secretary | vancek@shencsd.com | ||
Johnson, Hailey |
JK-8 Secretary | johnsonh@shencsd.com | ||
Teaching Staff | ||||
Contact Names / Website | Job Classification | Email Address | ||
Bjorklund, Kimberly |
Junior Kindergarten | bjorklundk@shenandoah.k12.ia.us | ||
Flammang, Addyson |
Kindergarten | flammanga@shencsd.com | ||
Gillespie, Arryn |
Kindergarten | gillespiea@shencsd.com | ||
Gleaves, Grace |
Kindergarten | gleavesg@shencsd.com | ||
Hughes, Kennedy |
Kindergarten | hughesk@shencsd.com | ||
Comstock, Toni |
1st Grade/Mentor Teacher | comstockt@shencsd.com | ||
Larson, Hollie |
1st Grade | larsonh@shencsd.com | ||
Shaffer, Lindsey |
1st Grade | shafferl@shencsd.com | ||
Terry, Danielle |
1st Grade | terryd@shencsd.com | ||
Grimes, Tracy |
2nd Grade | grimest@shencsd.com | ||
Manley, Robynn |
2nd Grade | manleyr@shencsd.com | ||
Pease, Brandy |
2nd Grade | peaseb@shencsd.com | ||
Roberts, Patty |
2nd Grade | robertsp@shencsd.com | ||
Bopp, Amy |
3rd Grade | boppa@shencsd.com | ||
Fuhrman, Darbi |
3rd Grade | fuhrmand@shencsd.com | ||
Johnson, Kendria |
3rd Grade | johnsonke@shencsd.com | ||
Sparks, Gabby |
3rd Grade | sparksg@shencsd.com | ||
Finnegan, Dana |
4th Grade | finnegand@shencsd.com | ||
Green, Jennifer |
4th Grade | greenj@shencsd.com | ||
Hardee, Jennifer |
|
hardeej@shencsd.com | ||
Soderberg, Jay |
4th Grade | soderbergj@shencsd.com | ||
Farwell, Barb |
ELL Instructor | farwellb@shencsd.com | ||
Hughes, Teresa |
Instructional Coach/Master Teacher | hughest@shencsd.com | ||
Campbell, Andy |
JK-4 PE | campbella@shencsd.com | ||
Resh, Stacy |
JK-12 Library Specialist | reshs@shencsd.com | ||
Shook, Linnea |
JK-4 Music | shookl@shencsd.com | ||
Plowman, Oliva |
JK-4 Art Teacher | plowmano@shencsd.com | ||
Housman, Jennifer |
JK-8 Counselor | housmanj@shencsd.com | ||
Lynes, Drew |
JK-8 Counselor | lynesa@shencsd.com | ||
O'Rourke, Kristy |
JK-8 Nurse | orourkek@shencsd.com | ||
Morgan-Fine, Vanessa |
Resource | morganfinev@shencsd.com | ||
VanFosson, Kady |
Resource | vanfossonk@shencsd.com | ||
Hargis, Brenda |
JK-8 BSP | hargisb@shencsd.com | ||
Ratliff, Kerra |
JK-8 Special Education | ratliffk@shenandoah.k12.ia.us | ||
Roberts, Brett |
Talented & Gifted | robertsb@shencsd.com | ||
Holste, Jackie |
Title I | holstej@shencsd.com | ||
Murren, Julie |
Title I IGNITE K-5th Support |
|||
Title I | weinricha@shencsd.com | |||
Associates | ||||
Contact Names / Website | Job Classification | Email Address | ||
Baker, Kirstin |
Associate | bakerk@shencsd.com | ||
Davis, Diane |
|
davisd@shencsd.com | ||
Dumler, Ashley |
Associate | dumlera@shencsd.com | ||
Everett, Megan |
Associate | everettm@shencsd.com | ||
Fichter, Amber |
Associate | fichtera@shencsd.com | ||
Gleason, Kimberly |
Associate | gleasonk@shencsd.com | ||
Hopkins, Gracie |
Associate | hopkinsg@shencsd.com | ||
Lauman, Tammy |
Elementary & Middle School |
laumant@shencsd.com | ||
Love, Tabitha |
Associate | lovet@shencsd.com | ||
McCollom, Shalee |
Associate | mccolloms@shencsd.com | ||
Novinger, Bill |
Associate | novingerb@shencsd.com | ||
Pitman, Shari |
Associate | pitmans@shencsd.com | ||
Richer, Autumn |
Associate | richera@shencsd.com | ||
Ross, Jordan |
Associate | rossj@shencsd.com | ||
Sickman, Morgan |
Associate | sickmanm@shencsd.com | ||
Woodyard, Brandie |
Associate | woodyardb@shencsd.com | ||
Wright, Darlene |
Associate | wrightd@shencsd.com |